Lift Irrigation Scheme Maintenance and Repair in Satchand Rural Development Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lift Irrigation Scheme Maintenance and Repair in Satchand Rural Development Block
Tender ID2026_CEWR_76308_1Tender Reference Number34/EE/WRD-IV/BLN/DNIeT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe E.e, W.r Divi No-iv, Belonia , South Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLift Irrigation Scheme Maintenance and Repair in Satchand Rural Development Block
  • Tender ID2026_CEWR_76308_1
  • Tender Reference Number34/EE/WRD-IV/BLN/DNIeT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe E.e, W.r Divi No-iv, Belonia,South Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying Of Grease, Asbestos Rope , Repairing Of Upvc Pipe Line , Sluice Valve Etc. Including Allied Works (deposit Work)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 34/EE/WRD-IV/BLN/DNIeT/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically within the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category. The work involves the maintenance of different Lift Irrigation (LI) Schemes under the Satchand Rural Development Block during the fiscal year 2026-27. Key activities include the supply of Grease and Asbestos rope, alongside comprehensive repairs to uPVC pipelines and Sluice valves, encompassing all allied works, classified as deposit work. The tender has a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity period of 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹19,800, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. This is a single-cover tender process. Bids are to be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the O/o The E.E, W.R Divi No-IV, Belonia, with a pincode of 799155. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The procuring organization is the Chief Engineer PWD (WR), and the tender inviting authority is The E.E, W.R Divi No-IV, Belonia, located at O/o The E.E, W.R Divi No-IV, Belonia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The E.e, W.r Divi No-iv, Belonia
AddressO/o The E.e, W.r Divi No-iv, Belonia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Department Chief Engineer Headquarters Tender

18/2026-27 Repair Of Pipeline Leakage In Junior Engineer Section Second Under..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under Hpcdp(phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Department Chief Engineer Headquarters Tender

18/2026-27 Repair Of Pipeline Leakage In Junior Engineer Section Second...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More