| Tender Title | ONGC Tripura Asset Drilling & Workover Rig Calibration and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989660 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking qualified service providers for the **periodic calibration, maintenance, and servicing of field drilling rigs and workover rigs** for the ONGC Tripura Asset, Agartala. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989660, requires services for a **three-year period**. The bid submission window opens on **September 2, 2026, at 6:22 PM** and closes on **September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹85,000.0** is required. The physical location for this opportunity is the 799014 Badarghat Complex, Agartala. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to ensure their participation in this critical operational support requirement for ONGC's drilling and workover activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more
Procurement Of Spares Of Wom Make Choke And Kill Manifold For..read more
Hiring Of 01 No. 30mt Workover Rig..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For Drilling..read more
Repair Of Mast And Sub Structures Of Rig E 76016 For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category