Mast and Sub-Structure Repair for ONGC Rig E 76016 Drilling Services

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mast and Sub-Structure Repair for ONGC Rig E 76016 Drilling Services
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288427_1Tender Reference NumberE16HS26026
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOngc Mehsana Asset , Mahesana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMast and Sub-Structure Repair for ONGC Rig E 76016 Drilling Services
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288427_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE16HS26026
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOngc Mehsana Asset,Mahesana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Mast And Sub Structures Of Rig E 76016 For Drilling Services Mehsana Asset

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing Tender Reference Number E16HS26026 for the repair of mast and sub-structures of Rig E 76016, essential for drilling services at their Mehsana Asset. This tender, classified under Miscellaneous Services, requires an item rate contract and is a single-cover bid. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of contract award, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the SCM Department, Central Stores Complex, ONGC Mehsana, Gujarat (Pincode: 384003). There is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification. The tender inviting authority is Ms. Heena Varshney, located at the Office of CGM(E)-HPO, SCM Department, Central Stores Complex, ONGC Mehsana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Heena Varshney
AddressOffice Of Cgm(e)-hpo, Scm Department Central Stores Complex Ongc Mehsana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Grid Earthing Services for Drilling Rigs E 2000 6 & E..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Onshore Drilling Rig Bunk House Repair and Maintenance Services in Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of 01 No. 1000 Hr Drilling Rig..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair and..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Grid Earthing Services for Drilling Rigs E 2000 6 &...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Onshore Drilling Rig Bunk House Repair and Maintenance Services in...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of 01 No. 1000 Hr Drilling Rig...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More