1000 HR Drilling Rig Hire Services for ONGC Ahmedabad

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1000 HR Drilling Rig Hire Services for ONGC Ahmedabad
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289091_1Tender Reference NumberD16RB26006
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAhmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1000 HR Drilling Rig Hire Services for ONGC Ahmedabad
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289091_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD16RB26006
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAhmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of 01 No. 1000 Hr Drilling Rig

This tender, issued by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) Ahmedabad, a public sector undertaking, seeks the hiring of one 1000 HR Drilling rig. The tender is a limited, lump-sum contract with two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents (fee, pre-qualification, and technical) and Cover 2 for financial documents in an XLS format. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender reference number is D16RB26006. Specific details regarding the work, pre-qualification requirements, and bid validity (90 days) are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ongc Ahmedabad
AddressOngc Ahmedabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Grid Earthing Services for Drilling Rigs E 2000 6 & E..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Face Drilling Services with UDMM Machine for Western Coalfields..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EOT Cranes at ONGC Uran Plant (2026-2029)..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Onshore Drilling Rig Bunk House Repair and Maintenance Services in Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For Drilling..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Grid Earthing Services for Drilling Rigs E 2000 6 &...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Face Drilling Services with UDMM Machine for Western Coalfields...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EOT Cranes at ONGC Uran Plant...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Onshore Drilling Rig Bunk House Repair and Maintenance Services in...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More