| Tender Title | Underground Face Drilling Services with UDMM Machine for Western Coalfields | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 01:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, seeks experienced and qualified bidders for crucial **Custom Bid for Services - Face drilling work by UDMMachine**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975624, is scheduled to commence on August 30, 2026, at 1:54 PM and will conclude on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Located in Nagpur, Maharashtra, WCL is looking for service providers capable of executing specialized face drilling operations utilizing UDMM (Underground Drilling and Mining Machine) technology. A significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹97,700.0 is required from prospective bidders, underscoring the importance and value of this project. This tender represents a critical procurement for WCL's operational efficiency and production targets within their mining activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more
Indian Army Drilling and Cutting Equipment Supply..read more
Supply of Radial Drilling Machine for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Supply of Radial Drilling Machine for Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department..read more
Deep Hole Drilling and Boring Machine Procurement for Defence Manufacturing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category