| Tender Title | Ingersoll Rand Air Starter Spares Procurement for ONGC Mehsana Drilling Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ONGC_284574_1 | Tender Reference Number | E12YS26002 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mehsana , Mahesana , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For Drilling Services, Mehsana Asset
This tender, issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) through the office of Adesh Yogi at the SCM Department, Central Stores Complex, Palavasana, Mehsana, concerns the procurement of spares for Ingersoll Rand make Air Starters essential for Drilling Services at the Mehsana Asset. This is a single-cover, item-rate tender categorized under "Goods," with a specific product category of "Miscellaneous Goods." The tender reference number is E12YS26002. Key critical dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on July 31, 2026, at 06:15 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for EMD. The full tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adesh Yogi |
| Address | Office Of Hpo, Scm Department, Central Stores Complex, Palavasana, Mehsana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more
Ingersoll Air Compressor Spares Procurement for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
Procurement Of Spares Of Wom Make Choke And Kill Manifold For..read more
Ingersoll Rand Compressor Annual Maintenance Services for Uri II Powerhouse..read more
Coal Blending Silo Air Blaster Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category