WOM Choke and Kill Manifold Spares Procurement for ONGC Tripura Drilling Services

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title WOM Choke and Kill Manifold Spares Procurement for ONGC Tripura Drilling Services
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288039_1Tender Reference NumberTD1FS26003
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWOM Choke and Kill Manifold Spares Procurement for ONGC Tripura Drilling Services
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288039_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTD1FS26003
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares Of Wom Make Choke And Kill Manifold For Drilling Services, Tripura Asset

This tender is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of spare parts for WOM Make Choke and Kill Manifold, specifically for Drilling Services at the Tripura Asset. The tender reference number is TD1FS26003. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of Drilling Services, ONGC, Agartala Asset. The work is categorized under "Goods" and involves the supply of mechanical tools and equipment. The tender requires a single cover submission and does not involve two-stage bidding. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the intended period of work is 30 days. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. Further details regarding NDA/pre-qualification can be found within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at the Office of Drilling Services, ONGC, Agartala Asset, and the designated contact person is Mr. Faizan Ahmad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. Faizan Ahmad
AddressOffice Of Drilling Services,ongc, Agartala Asset.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts Procurement for 15MW Steam Turbine Generators..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Radial Drilling Machine Spare Parts Supply..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts Procurement for 15MW Steam Turbine...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Radial Drilling Machine Spare Parts Supply...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More