| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts Procurement for 15MW Steam Turbine Generators in HVJ and C2C3 Areas | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973270 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Gail India Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services and the procurement of OEM recommended mandatory spares. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7973270, will be open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 4:59 PM until September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive list of critical components and services for 15MW STG BC (likely referring to a steam turbine generator) units within the HVJ Area and C2C3 Area of Gail India Limited's Vijaipur office. Specific items for procurement and maintenance include a potentiometer, various control and auxiliary cards (such as time delay cards, control cards, DCDC conv cards, firing cards, fuse fail cards, main fail cards, motherboards, power supply cards, pulse transformer cards, RC cards, thyristor modules, volt sense cards, and general relay cards), filter capacitors, control transformers, and synchronizing transformers. The tender also outlines coverage periods for AMC services, extending across multiple financial quarters and years, specifically from FY2026-27 through FY2029-30 for both the HVJ Area and C2C3 Area. The total quantity of items specified is 73.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category