| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Services for EOT Cranes at ONGC Uran Plant (2026-2029) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977556 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), specifically for their Uran Plant located at 400702, Uran, District Raigad, within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7977556, is for the provision of services for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for EOT cranes at the ONGC Uran Plant. This contract is slated to cover a three-year period, from 2026 to 2029. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:51 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹171,000.0 is required. This opportunity represents a custom bid for services related to the critical maintenance of essential operational equipment at a significant ONGC facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson For..read more
IG Compressor K1830 Local Control Panel HMI and Wiring Repair at..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (electrical) For Eot Cranes Of Tpp, Cpp And..read more
Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes..read more
Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category