ONGC Uran Plant C2-C3 Instrumentation Pressure Regulating Valve Supply from Emerson OEM

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ONGC Uran Plant C2-C3 Instrumentation Pressure Regulating Valve Supply from Emerson OEM
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289414_1Tender Reference NumberUS1AS26010
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOngc Uran , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleONGC Uran Plant C2-C3 Instrumentation Pressure Regulating Valve Supply from Emerson OEM
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289414_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUS1AS26010
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOngc Uran,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs)&#x0d From Oem M/s Emerson For C2-c3 Instrumentation At Ongc Uran Plant

This tender, referenced as US1AS26010, is for the procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves (PRVs) specifically for the C2-C3 instrumentation at the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) Uran Plant. The contract type is for Supply, and the procurement is to be sourced directly from the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), M/s Emerson. The tender is being issued by Akash Jain of ONGC Uran Plant, located at Room No 113, 1st Floor, Dronagiri Bhawan, Uran 400702. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing simultaneously on 01-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM and 05:00 PM respectively. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. This is a single-cover tender with no tender fee or EMD required. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Akash Jain
AddressRoom No 113, 1st Floor Dronagiri Bhawan Ongc Uran Plant, Uran 400702
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Fisher Make Pressure Regulating Valves for Nuclear Power Project..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Emerson Analyzers Installed At Swas,dm Plantand Cpp..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

IG Compressor K1830 Local Control Panel HMI and Wiring Repair at..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Fisher Make Pressure Regulating Valves for Nuclear Power...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Emerson Analyzers Installed At Swas,dm Plantand...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

IG Compressor K1830 Local Control Panel HMI and Wiring Repair...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More