Emerson Analyzer Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Kudgi SWAS & DM Plants

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emerson Analyzer Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Kudgi SWAS & DM Plants
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109789_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329054
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Kudgi , Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmerson Analyzer Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Kudgi SWAS & DM Plants
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109789_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329054
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Kudgi,Bijapur(kar), Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Emerson Analyzers Installed At Swas,dm Plantand Cpp Areas Of Ntpc Kudgi.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Procurement of Spares for Emerson Analyzers installed at SWAS, DM Plant and CPP areas of NTPC Kudgi." This National Competitive Bid, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329054 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109789_1, falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category and is for a supply contract. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system, encompassing technical specifications, special purchase conditions, supporting documentation such as purchase orders, invoices, and price lists, and the duly filled Price Bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details and tender documents are available for download from July 3, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is CHANDRA BHUSHAN SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M) at NTPC LIMITED, Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mettler Toledo Make Do Analyser Spares For Swas Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mettler Toledo Make Do Analyser Spares For Swas...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More