Mettler Toledo DO Analyzer Spares Procurement for NTPC VSTPS SWAS

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mettler Toledo DO Analyzer Spares Procurement for NTPC VSTPS SWAS
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111393_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332230
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMettler Toledo DO Analyzer Spares Procurement for NTPC VSTPS SWAS
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111393_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332230
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Mettler Toledo Make Do Analyser Spares For Swas Ntpc Vstps

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, pertains to the procurement of essential spares for Mettler Toledo make DO Analyzers utilized at SWAS NTPC VSTPS. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender for Goods, with a supply contract type, and no fees are applicable for tender submission or EMD. The work is described as the procurement of Mettler Toledo make DO Analyzer spares for SWAS NTPC VSTPS, with a contract duration of 180 days. The tender is being invited by DEVIKA YADAV, DGM USSC CandM, NTPC Limited, located at CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur. All bid documents, including technical specifications and price bids, must be submitted electronically within the specified timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Emerson Analyzers Installed At Swas,dm Plantand Cpp..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Belt Weigher At Ntpc Kanti..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Ph Analyzer Spares And Ff Transmitters For..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Emerson Analyzers Installed At Swas,dm Plantand...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Belt Weigher At Ntpc Kanti...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Ph Analyzer Spares And Ff Transmitters...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More