ABB Non-RC SWAS Spares Supply for NTPC Vindhyachal

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ABB Non-RC SWAS Spares Supply for NTPC Vindhyachal
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111424_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332453
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleABB Non-RC SWAS Spares Supply for NTPC Vindhyachal
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111424_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332453
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Abb Non Rc Make Swas Spares At Ntpcvindhyachal For Fy 2026-27

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of ABB Non RC make Swas Spares at NTPC Vindhyachal for the Financial Year 2026-27. This is a limited tender for Goods, with a Contract Form of Supply. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including bid document, signed, stamped, technical datasheet, and SPC) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is 120 days. The tendering authority is NTPC Limited, located at CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with Deviika Yadav, DGM USSC CandM, as the contact. Further details and submission instructions are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mettler Toledo Make Do Analyser Spares For Swas Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

ABB LT Switchboard Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Variable Frequency Drive Spares for Nmdc Steel Limited..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Emerson Analyzers Installed At Swas,dm Plantand Cpp..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mettler Toledo Make Do Analyser Spares For Swas...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

ABB LT Switchboard Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Variable Frequency Drive Spares for Nmdc Steel...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Emerson Analyzers Installed At Swas,dm Plantand...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More