Charter Hiring of 30MT Workover Rig Services for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Charter Hiring of 30MT Workover Rig Services for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289427_1Tender Reference NumberD16RB26007
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAhmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCharter Hiring of 30MT Workover Rig Services for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289427_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD16RB26007
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAhmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of 01 No. 30mt Workover Rig

This tender seeks proposals for the hiring of one (1) 30MT workover rig, a critical service required by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), specifically from their Ahmedabad Asset. The tender, with ID 2026_ONGC_289427_1 and reference number D16RB26007, is a limited tender categorized under Services, focusing on the Charter Hiring of Onshore Work-Over Rigs. The Work Description clearly states "Hiring of 01 No. 30MT workover rig," and the Contract Form is Lump-sum. Interested parties can download the tender documents, which are available from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The period of work is specified as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All submissions and bid opening will be conducted online. Further detailed technical and commercial requirements are available within the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "TenderDocument.pdf."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ongc Ahmedabad
AddressOngc Scm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair and..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil India Limited Tender

Charter Hire Of 06 Numbers Of 550 Hp Min. 750 Hp..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydraulic Pneumatic Control System Adaptor Fabrication for CW 50-VII Rig Repair..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Scraping Winch Hiring Services for ONGC Cambay and Jorhat Assets..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil India Limited Tender

Charter Hire Of 06 Numbers Of 550 Hp Min. 750...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydraulic Pneumatic Control System Adaptor Fabrication for CW 50-VII Rig...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Scraping Winch Hiring Services for ONGC Cambay and Jorhat Assets...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More