| Tender Title | Scraping Winch Hiring Services for ONGC Cambay and Jorhat Assets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947386 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947386, is issued by the Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The Central Procurement Department, located at the Office of Surface Manager, Surface Team ONGC Jorhat-785004, specifically at Nambar 3, Room No. 202, Pin Code 785004, invites bids for custom services related to equipment hiring. The bidding period will commence on 25-08-2026 at 1:11 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses two distinct service requirements: the hiring of one (01) Scraping Winch for the Cambay Asset for a duration of three (03) years, and the hiring of two (02) Scraping Winches for the Jorhat Asset for a period of five (05) years. This presents a significant opportunity for service providers to engage with ONGC in supporting their operational needs through the provision of specialized winch equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for EOT Cranes at ONGC Uran Plant (2026-2029)..read more
Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more
IG Compressor K1830 Local Control Panel HMI and Wiring Repair at..read more
Geological Survey of India Boat Charter Services for Exploration..read more
Indian Navy Portable Drinking Water Supply Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category