Indian Navy Portable Drinking Water Supply Services Procurement

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Portable Drinking Water Supply Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Portable Drinking Water Supply Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the **Indian Navy**, under the aegis of the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7837380**, this opportunity seeks to engage service providers for a critical requirement: **hiring of services for portable drinking water**. Potential bidders are advised that the tender period will commence on **22-08-2026 at 10:29 AM** and will conclude on **12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This custom bid for services is crucial for ensuring the essential provision of potable water, highlighting the strategic importance of this procurement for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Potable Water Supply Contract for Indian Oil Residential Colonies in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres Capacity)..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Potable Water Supply Contract for Indian Oil Residential Colonies...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More