| Tender Title | Charter Hire of Workover Rig Packages for Oilfield Services in Assam and Arunachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CDG2300P27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Assam , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-06 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,99,79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Charter Hire Of 06 Numbers Of 550 Hp Min. 750 Hp Max. Capacity Workover Rig Packages In Assam And Arunachal Pradesh
This tender, reference number CDG2300P27, is issued by Oil India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Charter Hire of 06 numbers of 550 HP Min. 750 HP Max. capacity workover rig packages in Assam and Arunachal Pradesh." The work is categorized under "Services" and falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category, with the operational location specified as Assam. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹29,979,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from 09:00 AM on 07-Jul-2026 until 11:00 AM on 06-Aug-2026. Bids can be submitted starting from 04:00 PM on 06-Jul-2026 and must be received by 11:00 AM on 18-Sep-2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 02:00 PM on 18-Sep-2026. The tender is being invited by CGM Contracts, Contracts Department, Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Assam, Pin 786602.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Contracts |
| Address | Contracts Department, Oil India Limited, Duliajan Assam Pin 786602 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Charter Hire Of 01 Number Of 3000 Hp Drilling Rig Package..read more
Hiring Of 01 No. 30mt Workover Rig..read more
Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,
..read more
Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And..read more
Hiring Of Integrated Drilling Service Sadiya Ids S Along With Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category