| Tender Title | Integrated Drilling Services and Well Construction for Sadiya Block and Assam/Arunachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CDG2397P27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Assam And Arunachal Pradesh , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-07-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,78,81,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Hiring Of Integrated Drilling Service Sadiya Ids S Along With Supply Of Manpower, Equipment And Consumables Under A Single Contract For Drilling One Well In Sadiya Block Aa Onn 2010 3 With A Provision For Drilling Another One Well In Assam, Arunachal Pradesh.
This tender, reference number CDG2397P27, is issued by Oil India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Hiring of Integrated Drilling Service Sadiya IDS S along with supply of manpower, equipment and consumables under a single contract for drilling one well in Sadiya block AA ONN 2010 3 with a provision for drilling another one well in Assam, Arunachal Pradesh." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Services category, with a Product Category of Miscellaneous Works, and is located in Assam and Arunachal Pradesh. Bids can be submitted starting from July 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender document download period starts on July 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on July 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the ePublished Date being July 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,881,000 is required. The inviting authority is CGM CONTRACTS, Contracts Department, Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Assam, Pin 786602. The scope of work involves providing integrated drilling services, including the supply of all necessary manpower, equipment, and consumables for the drilling of one well in the Sadiya block AA ONN 2010 3, with an option for drilling a second well in Assam or Arunachal Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Contracts |
| Address | Contracts Department, Oil India Limited, Duliajan Assam Pin 786602 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Charter Hire Of 01 Number Of 3000 Hp Drilling Rig Package..read more
Charter Hire Of 06 Numbers Of 550 Hp Min. 750 Hp..read more
Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more
Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,
..read more
Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category