Rural Market Infrastructure and Internal Electrification Development in South Tripura

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rural Market Infrastructure and Internal Electrification Development in South Tripura
Tender ID2026_AGRI_76329_1Tender Reference Number31/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.40 L Tender LocationSatchand Sabroom South Tripura , South Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRural Market Infrastructure and Internal Electrification Development in South Tripura
  • Tender ID2026_AGRI_76329_1
  • Tender Reference Number31/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.40 L
  • Tender LocationSatchand Sabroom South Tripura,South Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,795
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Infrastructure Facilities Of Rural Market At Sindukpathar, Damdama And Vivekananda Pally Under Satchand Agri Sub Division, South Tripura Sh Providing Internal Electrification Thereof

This tender, reference number 31/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27, is issued by the Director Agriculture, specifically by the Executive Engineer Agri South Udaipur Gomati, for the development of infrastructure facilities at the Rural Market in Sindukpathar, Damdama, and Vivekananda Pally under the Satchand Agri Sub Division, South Tripura. The scope of work encompasses the provision of internal electrification for these market facilities. The estimated tender value is ₹22,39,730, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,795, which is 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender categorized under "Works," with a specific sub-category of "Providing Internal Electrification" within the broader "Electrical Works" product category. The contract is to be executed on a percentage basis. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:20 PM, until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, 06:20 PM, and closes on September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Executive Engineer Agri Udaipur Gomati. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). All payments, including tender fees and EMD, are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer Agri South Udaipur Gomati
AddressThe Executive Engineer Agri South Udaipur Gomati Tripura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung Sh..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung Sh..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Construction Of Double Storied Market Stall At Battala Market Under South..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club, Amu.,..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

General Services Organisation Tender

Internal Electrification Of Aecs-iv Phase-2 And Associated Works In Anupuram Township...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Construction Of Double Storied Market Stall At Battala Market Under...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

General Services Organisation Tender

Internal Electrification Of Aecs-iv Phase-2 And Associated Works In Anupuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More