Internal Electrification and Associated Works for AECS-IV Phase-2, Anupuram Township

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.44 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Electrification and Associated Works for AECS-IV Phase-2, Anupuram Township
Tender ID2026_GSO_924219_1Tender Reference NumberGSO/CTC/ESD/350/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.44 Cr Tender LocationDae Township, Anupuram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Electrification and Associated Works for AECS-IV Phase-2, Anupuram Township
  • Tender ID2026_GSO_924219_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGSO/CTC/ESD/350/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.44 Cr
  • Tender LocationDae Township, Anupuram,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,88,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Internal Electrification Of Aecs-iv Phase-2 And Associated Works In Anupuram Township.

The General Services Organisation (GSO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the internal electrification of AECS-IV Phase-2 and associated works within Anupuram Township. This significant project, valued at ₹2,44,20,000 with a completion period of 365 days, requires a comprehensive approach to electrical works. Prospective bidders are required to submit their financial bids by 3:00 PM on September 23, 2026, following the bid submission start date of September 18, 2026. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 3:00 PM. A critical aspect of the submission process involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,88,400 is mandated, payable offline to the Pay and Accounts Officer, GSO, in Kalpakkam. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM, to be held at Room No. 317, GSO Annex Building, Kalpakkam. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, technical bid forms, financial bid, drawings, and specifications, which are available for download. The Chief Engineer, CEG, GSO, located at 306, GSO Annex building, Kalpakkam - 603102, is the tender inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Ceg,gso
Address306, Gso Annex Building, Kalpakkam - 603102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At Aecs..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq Cecz..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More