Rural Market Infrastructure Development: Construction of Double-Storied and Additional Market Stalls in Kowaifung

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rural Market Infrastructure Development: Construction of Double-Storied and Additional Market Stalls in Kowaifung
Tender ID2026_AGRI_76325_1Tender Reference Number29/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.74 L Tender LocationKowaifung Jolaibari South Tripura , South Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRural Market Infrastructure Development: Construction of Double-Storied and Additional Market Stalls in Kowaifung
  • Tender ID2026_AGRI_76325_1
  • Tender Reference Number29/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.74 L
  • Tender LocationKowaifung Jolaibari South Tripura,South Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,470
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung Sh Const Of Double Storied Market Stall At Kowai Fung Under Jolaibari Agri Sub Division Sh Const Of 4 Nos Market Stall Part Ii

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Agriculture, Government of Tripura, through the Executive Engineer, Agri South Udaipur Gomati, for the development of crucial infrastructure facilities in the Rural Market at Kowai Fung, Jolaibari Agri Sub-division. The scope of work specifically involves the construction of a double-storied market stall and four additional market stalls, designated as Part II. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 29/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27, has a total estimated tender value of ₹19,73,520 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹39,470, which is equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Agri Udaipur Gomati. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The contract duration is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review all the uploaded documents, including the DNIT, BOQ, and other requisite annexures and experience certificates, as detailed in the tender notice and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer Agri South Udaipur Gomati
AddressThe Executive Engineer Agri South Udaipur Gomati Tripura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung Sh..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Construction Of Double Storied Market Stall At Battala Market Under South..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities Of Rural Market At Sindukpathar, Damdama And..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Market Building G2 Ground Floor At Sorbhog Bazar Under..read more

Barpeta , Assam

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Construction Of Double Storied Market Stall At Battala Market Under...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities Of Rural Market At Sindukpathar, Damdama...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Market Building G2 Ground Floor At Sorbhog Bazar...read more

Barpeta , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More