| Tender Title | Battala Market Double Storied Stall Construction and Yard Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AGRI_76328_1 | Tender Reference Number | 30/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.27 L | Tender Location | Battala Sabroom South Tripura , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,549 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Double Storied Market Stall At Battala Market Under South District Sh Approach Road And Yard Development Etc
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 30/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Director Agriculture, specifically by The Executive Engineer, Agri South Udaipur Gomati, for the "Construction of Double Storied Market Stall at Battala Market Under South District SH Approach Road and Yard Development etc." This project falls under the Civil Works - Others category, with a specific sub-category of Construction of Market Stall. The estimated Tender Value is ₹24,27,457, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹48,549, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also mandatory. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 05:45 PM to September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM, and Bid Opening on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Executive Engineer Agri Udaipur Gomati. The location for the work is Battala, Sabroom, South Tripura. Bidders are required to submit all necessary documents as per the DNIT, including experience certificates, PWD FORM 7, and a valid Labour License.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Agri South Udaipur Gomati |
| Address | The Executive Engineer Agri South Udaipur Gomati Tripura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Resizing The Fish Stall 48nos At South Side And 60nos At..read more
Fabrication And Installation Of Stall In Imc 2026..read more
Findc2627102340-(development Of Yard With Allied Work Of Panchayat Ghar Diver Tral)..read more
Living Shelters 80 Men Orl Double Story (supply And Construction) (cow)..read more
Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category