Chennai Fish Market Stall Expansion Project at Sindhanai Sirpi Singaravelar Salai

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chennai Fish Market Stall Expansion Project at Sindhanai Sirpi Singaravelar Salai
Tender ID2026_CoC_699737_1Tender Reference NumberZ.O.IX.C.No.E2/5596/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChennai Fish Market Stall Expansion Project at Sindhanai Sirpi Singaravelar Salai
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_699737_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZ.O.IX.C.No.E2/5596/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,490
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Resizing The Fish Stall 48nos At South Side And 60nos At West Side Totally 108nos Of Fish Stall I.e,converting 30sft To 50sft Per 1fish Stall Of Fish Market At Sindhanai Sirpi Singaravelar Salai (loop Salai) In Division-125, Unit-25, Zone-09

This tender, issued by the Corporation of Chennai, specifically the Zonal office 9, invites bids for a crucial civil works project involving the resizing of 108 fish stalls at the Sindhanai Sirpi Singaravelar Salai (Loop Salai) market in Division-125, Unit-25, Zone-09. The scope of work entails expanding 48 stalls on the south side and 60 stalls on the west side, increasing each stall's area from 30 sq ft to 50 sq ft. This open tender process, with Tender Reference Number Z.O.IX.C.No.E2/5596/2026, has a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Zonal office 9. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,490 is required, payable online, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Price Schedule, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 4:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. Applicants should note that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The tender has a single cover system for submission. Prospective bidders are urged to meticulously review all provided tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Office 9
AddressGreater Chennai Corporation, Zone-9, Nungambakkam, Chennai -600034
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung Sh..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung Sh..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Construction Of Double Storied Market Stall At Battala Market Under South..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Municipal Board Tender

Improvement Of Fish Market Alongwith Plantation, Cleaning, Spreading Of Paver Block..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs Of Storage Room And Passage At Sainath Fish Market Malad..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Development Of Infrastructure Facilities In Rural Market At Kowai Fung...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Construction Of Double Storied Market Stall At Battala Market Under...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Municipal Board Tender

Improvement Of Fish Market Alongwith Plantation, Cleaning, Spreading Of Paver...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs Of Storage Room And Passage At Sainath Fish Market...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More