| Tender Title | Keonjhargarh Fish Market Improvement: Civil Works, Paver Block Installation, and Landscaping | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_7 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Fish Market Alongwith Plantation, Cleaning, Spreading Of Paver Block And Fixing At Signage Board
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ORULB_139576_7 and Reference Number ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically in the "Civil Works - Others" category. The project involves the "Improvement of Fish Market alongwith Plantation, Cleaning, Spreading of Paver Block and Fixing at Signage Board" in Keonjhargarh Municipality, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The tender is issued by the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY, a State Government and UT organization. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender document submission window is from August 25, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹7,080, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000, with exemption options available via BG/ST. Bid validity is set for 120 days. Essential documents include the Tender Notice, DTCN, and Bill of Quantity. The payment mode for all fees is online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more
Enhancement Of Electrical Load Of Keonjhargarh Municipality Office Building..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated Civil..read more
Resizing The Fish Stall 48nos At South Side And 60nos At..read more
Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At Mrt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category