| Tender Title | Keonjhargarh Municipality Office Electrical Load Enhancement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_3 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.62 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,616 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Enhancement Of Electrical Load Of Keonjhargarh Municipality Office Building
This tender is for the Enhancement of the Electrical Load at the Keonjhargarh Municipality Office Building, a critical upgrade project overseen by the State Government and UT organization, Municipal Bos. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_ORULB_139576_3, is an Open Tender for Works, with the estimated tender value being ₹9,61,561. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download and bid submission end date set for September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY. A tender fee of ₹4,720 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,616, with provisions for EMD exemption. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Interested bidders are directed to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Detailed Tender Conditions Notice (DTCN) documents, which are available for download, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submissions must be made online via the specified payment modes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Commandant Room Interior Enhancement and Furnishing Project..read more
Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit Commissioning..read more
Renovation Of The Gm Paf Office Room At 1st Floor Circle..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category