| Tender Title | Supply and Construction of Double-Story Living Shelters for 80 Men in Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_783973_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2109/80 MEN ORL/26-27/OPW |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Erath Ii, Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Living Shelters 80 Men Orl Double Story (supply And Construction) (cow)
This tender, referenced as 2109/80 MEN ORL/26-27/OPW, is an Open Tender for the Supply and Construction of Living Shelters for 80 Men ORL Double Story (COW) at Erath II, Leh. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being invited by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through the Tender Inviting Authority, Pankaj Kumar Chawla, located at 107 Engineer Regiment, Near Civil Lines, Bhartaul Road, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on 19-Aug-2026 at 05:45 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to the Commanding Officer, 107 Engineer Regiment. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,86,000, also payable to the Commanding Officer, 107 Engineer Regiment. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents, Fee/PreQual/Technical information, and Integrity Pact, while Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BoQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Buyer Office Address, 107 Engineer Regiment, Bareilly. The contract form is Lump-sum.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pankaj Kumar Chawla |
| Address | 107 Engineer Regiment, Near Civil Lines, Bhartaul Road, Bareilly Uttar Pradesh, 243001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jcos Living Shelters (d/s) (supply And Construction..read more
Relocatable 12-Person Living Shelter Supply for Indian Army..read more
Double-Storey Prefabricated Accommodation Supply and Installation for 40 Men..read more
Procurement of Five-Man FRP Barrel Type Shelters..read more
Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl) D/s..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category