| Tender Title | Construction and Supply of JCOs Living Shelters in Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_783962_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2109/JCO LS/26-27/OPW |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Erath Ii, Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Jcos Living Shelters (d/s) (supply And Construction
This tender is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), an organization within the Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement concerns the "JCOs Living Shelters (D/S) (Supply and Construction)" under the Civil Works product category. The tender is an open tender with a lump-sum contract form and requires two covers for submission, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Integrity Pact and Tender Documents, and the second for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,60,000, payable to the Commanding Officer, 107 Engineer Regiment, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,000, also payable to the Commanding Officer, 107 Engineer Regiment. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Bareilly. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Buyer Office Address, 107 Engineer Regiment, Near Civil Lines, Bhartaul Road, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, 243001. The work is to be executed at Erath II, Leh. The Tender Reference Number is 2109/JCO LS/26-27/OPW. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pankaj Kumar Chawla |
| Address | 107 Engineer Regiment, Near Civil Lines, Bhartaul Road, Bareilly Uttar Pradesh, 243001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Living Shelters 80 Men Orl Double Story (supply And Construction) (cow)..read more
Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl) D/s..read more
Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Small Living Shelter..read more
Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more
Double-Storey Prefabricated Accommodation Supply and Installation for 40 Men..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category