| Tender Title | Layer 3 Manageable Network Switch Supply and Installation for University of Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943397 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943397, is issued by the University of Hyderabad, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The university, located at 500046 University of Hyderabad, Prof CR Rao Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, is seeking proposals for the "Supply and Installation of Layer 3 Manageable Network Switches." The tender period commences on August 20, 2026, at 5:45 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The specific requirements detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) include the supply of 66 units of Layer 3 Manageable Switches, each featuring 24 x 1/10G SFP+ ports and 6 x 100G Uplink ports, accompanied by full licenses. Additionally, the tender includes the supply of four units of 10km 1310nm 10GBase-LR SFP+ modules for Single Mode Fiber (SMF) connectivity, designated as quantity 1, 2, 3, and 4 respectively. The procurement will be managed from the Administrative Building of the University of Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Telangana Fiber Grid Corporation L2 Switch and Router Procurement..read more
Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI Solutions..read more
Procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Defence Research..read more
Procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Uttar Pradesh Medical Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category