Procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Uttar Pradesh Medical Health and Family Welfare Department

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Uttar Pradesh Medical Health and Family Welfare Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Uttar Pradesh Medical Health and Family Welfare Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh, headquartered in Lucknow (226002), is seeking tenders for the procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches (V2). This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955163, is open for bids from August 24, 2026, 5:48 PM, and closes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A total quantity of three (3) units of the specified item category is required for the Lucknow HQ office. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Tarapur Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI Solutions..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Aruba Poe Network Switches 4 Sfp Aruba 2930f 48g..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Network Infrastructure Upgrade: SITC of Enterprise Switches and Access..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Layer 3 Managed Network Switches and Firewall Procurement for Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Tarapur Nuclear Power...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Aruba Poe Network Switches 4 Sfp Aruba 2930f 48g...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Network Infrastructure Upgrade: SITC of Enterprise Switches and...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Layer 3 Managed Network Switches and Firewall Procurement for Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category