| Tender Title | Mumbai Monorail Communication Network Switch Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1321908_1 | Tender Reference Number | MMMOCL-14012(11)/12/2025-S AND T |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,75,235 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Aruba Poe Network Switches 4 Sfp Aruba 2930f 48g
The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), through its subsidiary Maha Mumbai Metro Operation Corporation, Maintenance Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "Procurement of Aruba PoE Network Switches 4 SFP Aruba 2930F 48G". This is an open tender for the supply of goods, specifically network switches, essential for the Communication Department of the Mumbai Monorail. The tender has a stipulated EMD of ₹2,75,235 and a tender fee of ₹1,680, both payable online. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates of July 29, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, respectively. Bid submission also opens on July 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the MMMOCL HQ BKC. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee, EMD, and technical documents such as past performance, manufacturer authorization, and signed RFP documents, while Cover 2 will be for the financial bid including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is MMMOCL-14012(11)/12/2025-S AND T. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from the specified portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | 1st Floor, Nammtri Building, Adjoining New Mmrda Building Bandra- Kurla Complex, &#x0d Bandra (east), Mumbai- 400 051. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Network Switches for ICAR - CIRCT Mumbai..read more
Procurement of Network Managed Switches for Tourism Department..read more
Procurement of 48-Port and 24-Port Network Switches for Tata Memorial Centre..read more
30 Channel Sip Line For A Period Of 5 Years With..read more
IIM Kashipur Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Switches, Access Points, and SFPs Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category