| Tender Title | Mumbai Monorail 30-Channel SIP Line Service for Telephony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1314093_1 | Tender Reference Number | MMMOCL-16012(11)/2/2026-SANDT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.56 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-04 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-04 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,126 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 30 Channel Sip Line For A Period Of 5 Years With Redundancy
The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), through its Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for the provision of a 30-channel SIP line service for a period of five years, including redundancy. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_MMRDA_1314093_1 and Tender Reference Number MMMOCL-16012(11)/2/2026-SANDT, falls under the Services category within Information Technology/Telecom, specifically for SIP Lines. The estimated tender value is ₹10,56,329, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,126 and a tender fee of ₹1,090. Bidders are required to submit a bid within two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including the Class A Operator License, past performance and experience, financial capabilities, statutory registration documents, EMD, and signed bid documents. The second cover is dedicated to financial submissions, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) and Price Bid. The bid submission period commences on July 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the MMMOCL HQ, NaMMTRI Building, Adjoining New MMRDA Building, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai - 400 051. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same location. The contract will be awarded on a lump-sum basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 1825 days (5 years). Further details regarding the scope of work and submission requirements are available in the provided RFP and NIT documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Maintenance |
| Address | 4th Floor, Nammtri Building, Adjoining New Mmrda Building &#x0d Bandra- Kurla Complex, Bandra (east), Mumbai- 400 051. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Omni Channel Cloud Telephony Contact Center Solution..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Avaya SIP-based IPPBX Systems..read more
High-Capacity Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services for Powergrid..read more
Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Data Replication Services for SJVN Limited..read more
Reliable Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services for Delhi Municipal Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category