Supply of Network Switches for ICAR - CIRCT Mumbai

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Network Switches for ICAR - CIRCT Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976962Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Network Switches for ICAR - CIRCT Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976962
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the supply of twelve (12) Network Switches for the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically for the Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology (CIRCT), located at Adenwala Road, Matunga (East), Mumbai - 400019. The Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, is the governing authority. The bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:02 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The unique identifier for this bid is GEM/2026/B/7976962. Qualified vendors are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals detailing their ability to meet the technical specifications and delivery requirements for this critical IT infrastructure upgrade.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    net_switch_2026-08-31-11-59-20_f042f74b61272ec657d3b3ca7d3d6b64.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824653.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Network Switch Procurement and Installation for IIT New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Data Center Network Switches for ISRO Master Control Facility..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Layer 3 Managed Network Switches and Firewall Procurement for Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points, L3..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Network Switch Procurement and Installation for IIT New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for Indian Council of Medical Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Data Center Network Switches for ISRO Master Control...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Layer 3 Managed Network Switches and Firewall Procurement for Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points,...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More