University of Hyderabad - UH Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to University of Hyderabad tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest UH tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active University of Hyderabad tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksWater Storage And Supply

Replacement of 5000 Liter PVC Overhead Water Tanks at IGM Library, University of Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

The University of Hyderabad, through its Works Department, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Replacement of 5000 liters PVC overhead water tanks at the IGM Library within the UoH campus**. This is an open tender process with an estimated tender value of ₹62,900 and a work period

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 62.90 K
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialWater Storage And Supply
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Jarhi Township PVC Water Tank Replacement and Demolition Project
location_on Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+2Pipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Overhead Water Tank Repairs and GI Pipeline Replacement at INA Ezhimala
location_on Kannur, Kerala
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkWater Storage And Supply
Northern Coalfields Limited
Block-B Colony PVC Water Tank Installation and Demolition Project
location_on Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Housekeeping ServicesWater Storage And Supply
Nhpc Limited
Annual Maintenance Contract for Overhead Water Tank Cleaning at Tanakpur Power Station
location_on Nainital, Uttarakhand
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Water Supply System Repairs and Service Tank Maintenance in Jabalpur Area-II
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
WorksElectrical Cables And Wires+2Electrical WorksTelecommunication Services

University of Hyderabad WiFi Cabling and Network Augmentation Project

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender is issued by the **University of Hyderabad**, under the **Department of Higher Education** and the **Ministry of Education**, for the comprehensive **WiFi Cabling and Augmentation** project. The **Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7936882**, with the bid period commencing on **19-08-2026 at 4:15 PM** and concluding on **09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**.

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Samastipur Division Power Supply System Augmentation and Cabling Works
location_on Samastipur, Bihar
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Cables And WiresTelecommunication Services
Indian Air Force
Structured Cabling and Penta Testing for Indian Air Force Infrastructure
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Software and IT SolutionsTelecommunication ServicesSecurity and Emergency Services
National Institute Of Fashion Technology
NIFT New Delhi CCTV, LAN, and Wi-Fi System Installation and Commissioning
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresTelecommunication Services
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Intercity OPGW Network Establishment and Development
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksEnergy Oil and GasPipe Line Project
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Electrical & Instrumentation Upgrades for BPCL Cochin-Coimbatore-Karur & Irugur-Devangonthi Pipeline Capacity Augmentation
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions+2Electrical and ElectronicsTelecommunication Services

Layer 3 Manageable Network Switch Supply and Installation for University of Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943397, is issued by the University of Hyderabad, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The university, located at 500046 University of Hyderabad, Prof CR Rao Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, is seeking proposals for the "Supply and Installation of Layer 3 Manageable Network

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsTelecommunication ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Ministry Of Railways
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 24-Port Layer 2 Network Switches
location_on Vaishali, Bihar
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Fiber Grid Corporation Limited
Telangana Fiber Grid Corporation L2 Switch and Router Procurement
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Software and IT SolutionsElectrical and Electronics
Office Of Director General Aero
Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI Solutions
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department
Procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Uttar Pradesh Medical Health and Family Welfare Department
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Procurement of Layer 3 Access Switches for Tarapur Nuclear Power Plant
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
ServicesManpower Supply

University of Hyderabad Manpower Outsourcing Services Across All Skill Levels

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903644, is issued by the University of Hyderabad, under the Department of Higher Education and Ministry of Education. The University, located at 500046 University of Hyderabad, Prof CR Rao Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, is seeking applications for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The tender period opens on 25-08-2026

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Manpower Supply
Urban Development And Housing Department
Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision
location_on Purnia, Bihar
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
National Rural Health Mission
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Directorate Of Enforcement
Kolkata Directorate of Enforcement Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department
Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplyHousekeeping Services
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Outsourced Administrative and Skilled Personnel Supply for Health Ministry Operations
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in university of hyderabad that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for university of hyderabad eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in university of hyderabad, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value university of hyderabad government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in university of hyderabad to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant university of hyderabad tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in university of hyderabad for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in university of hyderabad can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 4 active tenders in university of hyderabad. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on university of hyderabad e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.