Telangana Fiber Grid Corporation L2 Switch and Router Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Telangana Fiber Grid Corporation L2 Switch and Router Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTelangana Fiber Grid Corporation L2 Switch and Router Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941893, is issued by Telangana Fiber Grid Corporation Limited (T Fiber), operating under the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Department of Telangana. The tender aims to procure 100 units of manageable L2 Switch and routers. Potential bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at 34th Floor, Center Point Building, Begumpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, with a postal code of 500003. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for enhancing the network infrastructure of the Telangana state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    amended_specifications_2026-08-20-14-48-29_152dd45fc22e1f25acef6b20013a4548.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783803.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of L2 Network Switches for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Dipam Tender

Managed 24-Port L2 PoE Switch Supply for Government Network Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 50 Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switches for South East Central..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Antivirus Software, Peripherals, and L2 Ethernet Switches..read more

Others , Others

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Security Surveillance Camera Systems and Network Equipment for..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of L2 Network Switches for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Dipam Tender

Managed 24-Port L2 PoE Switch Supply for Government Network Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 50 Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switches for South East...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Antivirus Software, Peripherals, and L2 Ethernet Switches...read more

Others , Others

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Security Surveillance Camera Systems and Network Equipment...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More