Procurement of L2 Network Switches for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of L2 Network Switches for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969606Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of L2 Network Switches for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969606
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969606, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a critical network infrastructure component, specifically three (3) units of L2 Switch. This opportunity is open for applications from 27-08-2026 at 8:35 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to fulfil this requirement for the esteemed organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scanned_20260827_202147_2026-08-27-20-26-28_a7baa81ecbcebd02e219d7102f05fc21.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815904.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Network Switch Procurement and Installation for IIT New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Data Center Network Switches for ISRO Master Control Facility..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

National Investigation Agency Tender

Supply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and Video..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for Indian Council of Medical Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Network Switch Procurement and Installation for IIT New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Data Center Network Switches for ISRO Master Control...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

National Investigation Agency Tender

Supply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More