Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian Railways

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987027Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987027
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the **Ministry of Railways** through **South Central Railway**, invites bids for the supply of **Dungri Cloth Cotton Khadi**, strictly adhering to the specifications outlined in **IS 3778 (Q1)**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987027**, is being managed by the **Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager Secunderabad**, with the procurement being overseen by the **Indian Railways**. A total quantity of **2500** units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 12:55 PM** and concludes on **09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. All submissions must be made within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Standards..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 863 Compliant Cotton Bandage Cloth..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste and Markin Cloth for Northern Coalfields..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Standards...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 863 Compliant Cotton Bandage Cloth...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste and Markin Cloth for Northern...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More