Supply of IS 863 Compliant Cotton Bandage Cloth

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 863 Compliant Cotton Bandage Cloth
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888876Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 863 Compliant Cotton Bandage Cloth
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888876
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Employees State Insurance Corporation, under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, through its Esic Super Speciality Hospital, is formally inviting bids for the supply of **Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 (Q2)**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7888876**, requires a total quantity of **890** units of this essential medical material. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals commencing on **01-09-2026 at 12:11 PM**, with the bid closing on **15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This tender, dated **01-09-2026**, presents a significant opportunity for reputable manufacturers and suppliers to contribute to the vital healthcare services provided by the Corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Standards..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste and Markin Cloth for Northern Coalfields..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail Project..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Standards...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste and Markin Cloth for Northern...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More