Supply of Jaggery for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Hyderabad

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Jaggery for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968668Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Jaggery for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968668
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Central Police Organisation, specifically the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy located at 500052 SVP National Police Academy, Shivarampally, Hyderabad, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is for the supply of **Jaggery (Q3)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968668, has a total required quantity of **1800 units**. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids between **27-08-2026 at 6:00 PM** and **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**, as indicated by the dated entry of 27-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Mumbai Police Jaggery Supply Contract..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Jaggery On Arc Basis..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Jail Department Tender

Supply of 6000 FPO Certified Jaggery Gift Bags for Chhattisgarh Jail..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc Samba..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India Messes..read more

Others , Others

Police Tender

Mumbai Police Jaggery Supply Contract...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Jaggery On Arc Basis...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Jail Department Tender

Supply of 6000 FPO Certified Jaggery Gift Bags for Chhattisgarh...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More