Supply of Ice (MM) to ASC Samba for 365 Days

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ice (MM) to ASC Samba for 365 Days
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786872_1Tender Reference Number5305/CN/19/ST-5
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.25 L Tender LocationHq 9 Corps , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ice (MM) to ASC Samba for 365 Days
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786872_1
  • Tender Reference Number5305/CN/19/ST-5
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.25 L
  • Tender LocationHq 9 Corps,Samba, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc Samba

This tender, initiated by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) and tendered by BRIG ASC HQ 9 CORPS, seeks the supply of Ice (MM) at Supply Point ASC Samba. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786872_1 and Tender Reference Number 5305/CN/19/ST-5, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Food Products and sub-categorized as ICE (MM). The total estimated tender value is ₹2,25,000 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,300. The contract type is for Supply, with a specified work period of 365 days. Bidders are informed that this is a Limited tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical documents (as per NIT and RFP) and Cover 2 for Financial documents. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both on 14-Sep-2026, at 10:00 AM and 12:00 PM respectively. The EMD is payable via BG/ST or can be exempted under specific conditions. Further details regarding the tender and its associated documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 to 14-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc Hq 9 Corps
AddressBrig Asc, Hq 9 Corps
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bread Supply: White, Wheatmeal, and Ice Bread Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Ordnance Services Central Command Tender

Supply Of Hay Lucerne At Supply Point Karu (503 Asc Bn)..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Dairy and Frozen Goods Supply for Sports Authority of India Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Supply Of Hay Lucerne At Supply Point Leh 360 Coy Asc..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bread Supply: White, Wheatmeal, and Ice Bread Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Ordnance Services Central Command Tender

Supply Of Hay Lucerne At Supply Point Karu (503 Asc...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Dairy and Frozen Goods Supply for Sports Authority of India...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Supply Of Hay Lucerne At Supply Point Leh 360 Coy...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More