| Tender Title | Dairy and Frozen Goods Supply for Sports Authority of India Gandhinagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948001 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948001, is issued by the Sports Authority of India (SAI), specifically its Western Center located at the Sports Authority of India Sports Complex, Sector - 15, Kh Road, Gandhinagar, Gujarat (Pin Code: 382016), under the Department of Sports and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports. The bid is open for submission from 22-08-2026 at 10:53 AM until 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of dairy and related products, including various types of butter, cheese slices, parmesan, mozzarella, cheddar, feta, Philadelphia, ricotta, brie, curd, paneer malai, and a selection of ice cream flavors (Vanilla, Chocolate, Kesar Pista, Rajbhog, Butter Scotch, and Mango). Additionally, the tender includes tofu (soya bean), low-fat and medium-fat cream, mava danedar khoya, mava gulab jamun, and yogurt of all flavors, as well as blue cheese. The total estimated quantity for this comprehensive order is 25,320 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tenders Are Inviting Of Vijaya Dairy Products For Supply Of Milk/curd..read more
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more
Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Requirements..read more
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Baramulla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category