Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950028Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFrozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950028
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950028, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The contract will be managed by the Office at ***********, Baramulla. We are seeking qualified suppliers to provide a total quantity of 830 units of MEAT DRESSED FROZEN. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 11:37 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This is a crucial procurement for the operational readiness of the Indian Army, and we invite reputable vendors with demonstrable experience in supplying high-quality frozen meats to submit their comprehensive proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_313_meat_dsd_frozen_2026-08-22-10-47-07_6d794d81488bc4d78ab2585a79432319.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793111.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDFS_f922a256-432c-400f-9aa01787376353315_235BUYER.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More