Aerated Water Supply for Trimulgherry Supply Depot

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aerated Water Supply for Trimulgherry Supply Depot
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787152_1Tender Reference NumberE-Contracts/Aerated Water/Trimulgherry/26-27/ST-5
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.70 L Tender LocationSupply Depot Asc Trimulgherry , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAerated Water Supply for Trimulgherry Supply Depot
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787152_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Contracts/Aerated Water/Trimulgherry/26-27/ST-5
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.70 L
  • Tender LocationSupply Depot Asc Trimulgherry,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMClarification End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry

This tender seeks the supply of aerated water to the Supply Depot ASC Trimulgherry, an operation managed by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through its constituent, ADST, located at HQ Telangana and Andhra Sub Area. The tender, identified by reference number E-Contracts/Aerated Water/Trimulgherry/26-27/ST-5, is categorized under "Goods" with a specific sub-category of "Aerated Water," falling under the broader "Food Products" classification. The estimated tender value is ₹6,70,004, and the duration of the contract is stipulated as 2 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this limited tender process: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 09:05 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the HQ Telangana and Andhra Sub Area. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of EMD instruments (though EMD is ₹0.00), certificates of contract carrying capacity, FSSAI license, Income Tax Returns, GST registration, and GeM registration, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Adst
AddressHq Telangana And Andhra Sub Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Bread At Supply Depot Asc Trivandrum..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Supply of Water Supply Pumps..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Imphal West Indian Army Water Supply Infrastructure and Equipment Procurement..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At Sanour..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Bread At Supply Depot Asc Trivandrum...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Supply of Water Supply Pumps...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Imphal West Indian Army Water Supply Infrastructure and Equipment Procurement...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More