| Tender Title | Mumbai Police Jaggery Supply Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978881 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Home Department, Maharashtra, and specifically managed by the Mumbai Police, Office of the DCPLA, located at 4 Marol Maroshi Road, Andheri East, Mumbai - 400059 (Pin Code 400059), presents a requirement for the supply of Jaggery (Q3). The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7978881. The bidding period for this tender commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:44 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity of Jaggery required is 60 units. This tender falls under the purview of the MinistryState of Maharashtra, with the specific office of issue being Arm Police Marol Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Jaggery for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Hyderabad..read more
Supply Of Jaggery On Arc Basis..read more
Supply of 6000 FPO Certified Jaggery Gift Bags for Chhattisgarh Jail..read more
Annual Contract for Fresh Onion Supply..read more
Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India Messes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category