Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India Messes

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India Messes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959596Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India Messes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959596
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Sports Authority of India (SAI)**, a body under the **Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports**, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959596**, this is an **Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Dry Ration for Mess**, a vital requirement for the Department of Sports. The bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 6:27 PM** and concludes on **15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**, providing a clear timeframe for interested parties to submit their proposals. The scope of supply specifically includes key items such as **Badam (Almonds), Kaju (Cashews), and Kismish (Raisins)**, all designated for mess use. The total quantity stipulated for this contract is **18285 units**, indicating a significant demand. This tender represents a strategic procurement to ensure the consistent and reliable provision of essential dry rations to support the dietary needs within the sports infrastructure managed by SAI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-25-13-11-15_bc1d0156dd3e5e6c74945fe5ccbdee64.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804417.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_4b83e8e6-4825-4a05-a2341787645892337_STC_DHARAMSHALA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items As Per Tender Documents..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Annual Condiment Supply Contract for BVY SVP Operations..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items As Per Tender Documents...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Annual Condiment Supply Contract for BVY SVP Operations...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More