| Tender Title | Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952209 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs through the National Education Society for Tribal Students, invites qualified suppliers to participate in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952209. The bid window opens on 25-08-2026 at 7:53 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of this tender, titled "School Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration," encompasses the provision of a comprehensive list of essential food items and household necessities, including various grains such as Atta, Maida, Bajra, Jowar, Rice Basmati, and Millets; cooking oils like Soyabin Oil and Mustard Oil; a wide assortment of dals including Arhar, Chana, Masoor, Mung, and Urad; sugar and salt; an extensive range of spices such as Red Chilly Powder, Haldi Powder, Dhania Powder, Garam Masala, Hing, Jeera, Rai, various whole spices, and masalas like Chole Masala and Chat Masala; snack items like Poha, Singdana, Rajma, Chana, Matar, Moong Sabut, Soyabeen Sabut, Biscuit Branded, Bhujia, Kishmish, Badam, Kaju, and Khopara Bura; beverages like Chai Patti, Coffee, and Bournvita; baking ingredients like Suji, Besan, and Baking Soda; dairy and ghee products like Desi Ghee; convenience items like Papad, Toast Bread, and Gud; dry goods such as Dry Matar Green and Wheat Daliya; and household essentials including Washing Powder, SoyaBadi, Castic Soda, Black Salt, Pudina powder, Bathing soap, Washing Soap, Tooth Paste, Tooth Brush Branded, Shoe PolishBranded Black, Sanitary Napkin Branded, Hair Oil, Shampoo, Colour finyle, Blackfinyle, Toilet Cleaner liquid, Broom Phool Jhadu, Acid Toilet cleaner, Flour Mop poncha Big, Black Hit forMakhee, Naphthalene Bolls, DishwasherScrubber, Dusting towel, Dustpan supadi, Dishwasher Inliquid, Dishwash bar in solid, Air Freshener, Wiperbig, Jala Cleaning Broom, Dustbin 10 liter with lid cap, Toilet Brush, liquid Hand Wash, and Large Garbage Bag. The total quantity to be supplied across all items is a significant 390450. This tender is specifically for the Delhi office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Fresh Ration..read more
Supply Dry Ration..read more
Supply Of Dry Ration Items As Per Tender Documents..read more
Supply Of Fresh Ration Items For Thq And All Cobs Madanwada..read more
Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India Messes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category