| Tender Title | Secunderabad Railway Station: Electrical Infrastructure Upgrades for Loop Line, RBG Building & Goompty | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-M-SC-31-OT-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the SECUNDERABAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, is inviting sealed bids for Tender Reference Number E-M-SC-31-OT-2026-27. This open/advertised tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products," pertains to the "Secunderabad Division Electrical Maintenance Department - Provision of longer loop line, RBG Building & Goompty at RMY station - Electrical Arrangements." Interested parties can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, 03:35 PM until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, 03:35 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 172,100 is required, and there is no tender fee. Further details regarding the scope of work are available in the tender documents. The tender is to be submitted to the Office of the Sr.DEE/TRD/SC Sanchalan Bhavan, First Floor, SECUNDERABAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secunderabad Division-electrical/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dee/trd/sc Sanchalan Bhavan, First Floor Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category