| Tender Title | Electrical Arrangements for RBG Room and GMTYs in Secunderabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-M-SC-27-OT-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number E-M-SC-27-OT-2026-27, is issued by the SECUNDERABAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry within the Ministry of Railways. The tender is for the provision of electrical arrangements at RDM for one RBG room and three GMTYs, falling under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within "Railway related Products." The work involves electrical arrangements as further detailed within the complete tender documents. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 13, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made starting from August 13, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date and time. The tender fee is listed as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 86800 required. The tender is open to all and is advertised, with the work to be located in Secunderabad. The inviting authority's address is Office of the Sr.DEE/TRD/SC Sanchalan Bhavan, First Floor SECUNDERABAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secunderabad Division-electrical/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dee/trd/sc Sanchalan Bhavan, First Floor Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Work In Eced Hod Room..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category