| Tender Title | Electrical Arrangements for 12m Wide Foot Over Bridges with Ramps at Multiple Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-M-SC-35-OT-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:49 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:49 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the SECUNDERABAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY at the Office of the Sr.DEE/TRD/SC Sanchalan Bhavan, First Floor SECUNDERABAD, invites bids for **Electrical Arrangements related to the provision of a 12-meter wide Foot Over Bridge with Ramp**. This crucial project is designated for several stations including Bhadrachalam Road, Mahabubabad, Madhira, Jangaon, Zahirabad, Manchiryal, Peddapalli, and Yadadri, all under the ambitious Amrit Bharat Station Scheme. The tender falls under the Goods category, with a focus on Railway related Products. Key dates for this open/advertised tender are as follows: documents are available for download from 22-Aug-2026 11:49 AM until 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening will also occur on 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹126,000, and the tender fee is waived at ₹0. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is E-M-SC-35-OT-2026-27, and the work is to be executed in Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secunderabad Division-electrical/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dee/trd/sc Sanchalan Bhavan, First Floor Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Diverse Electrical Items for All India Council Of Technical..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Work At Akshardham Metro Stations Under Renovation Of Station Over..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category