| Tender Title | Rajura Station Electrical Arrangements for Freight Train Examination Facilities Development | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | C-E-GS-SC-10-OT-2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:33 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:33 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,37,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for the "Gati Shakti - Secunderabad Division: Rajura - MAGH-GDCR Section- Development of Freight Train Examination Facilities at Rajura Station - Electrical arrangements." The Ministry of Railways, specifically SECUNDERABAD DIVISION-GATI SHAKTI/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, is inviting bids for this crucial electrical infrastructure development. The tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway related Products, is open for application from August 13, 2026, at 12:33 PM, with submissions accepted until September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are strongly encouraged to download all tender documents, available from August 13, 2026, at 12:33 PM, with the download period concluding on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹937,000 is required, while the tender fee is waived at ₹0. The awarded work will be situated in Secunderabad. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all pertinent details, interested parties must refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secunderabad Division-gati Shakti/south Central Rly |
| Address | Sanchalan Bhavan Secunderabad Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category