| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Development for Jaipur Coaching Depot and Dahar Ka Balaji Station Enhancements | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-JP-11R-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 07:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,98,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the JAIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY, is seeking bids for significant electrical works. The tender, reference number EL-JP-11R-2026-27, is categorized under "Goods" and pertains to "Railway related Products." The scope of work encompasses three key areas: the development of a second entry at Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) station, the completion of infrastructure development for train set maintenance in the coaching depot at Jaipur, and the construction of one longer loop line with a platform and an additional line with a platform at Dahar Ka Balaji Station. Prospective bidders should note that this is an open/advertised tender. The tender document download period commences on August 18, 2026, at 07:15 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from August 18, 2026, at 07:15 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹198,800 is required, and there is no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description can be found within the tender documents. The inviting authority is located at the Electrical Department, DRM Office, Power House Road, Near Jaipur Railway Station, Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jaipur Division-electrical/north Western Rly |
| Address | Electrical Department, Drm Office Power House Road, Near Jaipur Railway Station Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Civil Infrastructure For Intermediate Charging Station At Maddilapalem Bus Depot,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category